Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Taekwon-Do UK (Scotland)

Home of Modern Taekwon-Do 

All our Instructors are fully Qualified and have attended a National Instructors Course


Our Instructor Qualifications Include


* Passed National Level Instructor Course

* All PVG Checked

* Hold Current First Aid qualification

* Hold Basic Child Protection Course qualification

*Hold Advanced Child Protection qualification ( where Necessary)

* Hold working with Disabilities in Sport qualification ( where Necessary)

* Hold International Instructors Course qualification ( where Necessary)

Where to find us

Scotia TKD Head Office Unit 3, Tantallon Court, Castlehill Industrial Estate, Carluke ML8 5UF

Carluke Dojang

Castlehill Industrial Estate

Run by Mr David Condie ( Senior Instructor)

Monday 5pm - 5.45 3yrs to 7yrs

     5.45 - 6.30 8yrs up beginners

     6.30 - 7.15 8yrs up intermediate grades

     7.15 - 8pm Junior Black belt Club

     8pm - 9.30pm All Adults

Tuesday 6pm -7pm Junior Pattern Class

     7pm - 8pm Adult Pattern Class

Thursday 5pm - 5.45 3yrs to 7yrs

     5.45 - 6.30 8yrs up beginners

     6.30 - 7.15 8yrs up intermediate grades

     7.15 - 8pm Junior Black belt Club

     8pm - 9.30pm All Adults

Friday 7pm - 8pm Junior Sparring Class

     8pm - 9pm Adult Sparring Class

Seafield Dojang Main Street Seafield, EH47 7AW

Run by Mr David Condie V

Saturday mornings

9am -10am Children Beginner

10am - 11am Adult Beginner

11am - 11.30 Black belt club

Livingston Classes

Run by Mr David Condie

Peel Primary School

Every Wednesday

7.30pm -8.30pm Children Classes

8.30pm - 9.30pm Adult Classes

Uphall Classes

Run by Mr David Condie

Every Friday at Strathbrock Church Hall, Uphall

3pm -4pm Childrens Classes

Blackburn TKD

Run by Mr Alan Baird 07976 034 210

Every Tuesday and Thursday at Blackburn Community Centre

Tuesday & Thursday 07976 034 210


4.45pm 3-7yrs

5.30 -7pm Children Classes

Lanark TKD

Run by Miss Donna Black IV & Mr Lee Anderson IV 07902 004 123

Every Monday & Thursday at Harry Smith Centre, Lanark


5.15 6pm 3-7yrs.

6pm 6.45pm 8-17yrs

6.45-7.45 Adult Classes

Law TKD

Run by Mr Lee Anderson IV 07902 004 123

Every Saturday Morning at Tom Craig Hall

9.30 Children Classes

10.15 Adult Classes

Wilson TKD

Run By Mr Ian & Debbie Wilson 07540 152 488

Kirklston Community Centre, Kirkliston EH29 9AQ

Every Monday Rainbows 6pm - 6.45pm

Juniors 6.45pm - 7.30pm

Ratho Community Centre, Ratho EH28 8TT

Every Monday 8pm - 9pm Adults classes

Every Wednesday Rainbows 6pm - 6.45pm

Juniors 6.45pm - 7.30pm

Forth Sports Centre, Forth ML11 8AA

Every Sunday 6pm - 7pm Children classes

7pm - 8pm Adults classes

East Calder

East Calder Scouts Hall, West Lothian EH53 0BS

Run by Mr Michael Carver

Every Wednesday 5.30pm - 6.15pm 4yrs -6yrs

6.15pm - 7pm 7yrs - 17yrs

McMillan TKD

Ashgill Invictius MMA Gym

Run by Miss Lauren McMillan

Every Tuesday 4.15pm - 5pm 3yrs - 7yrs

5pm -5.45pm 8yrs - 17yrs

Saltire TKD

Run by Miss Lauren McMillan

Murrayburn


Every Monday


Mosswood, Livingston


Every Saturday

Team Sheppard TKD

Braes High School, Reddingmuirhead FK2 0DA

Run by Mr Chris Sheppard 07902 953 577

Every Thursday 7pm - 8pm (Kids 3 plus)

Scotia Special Needs Class

Run by Mr David Condie

Every Friday at Carluke Dojang

5pm - 5.45pm

0